News

Cumberland University Announces Dean's List

2/13/2013

 

University officials have released the 2012 Fall Dean’s List. Information about the list was provided by the Office of the Registrar.

The following students have been named to the Cumberland University Dean’s List for the Fall 2012 semester. The honor is reserved for students who have achieved a GPA of 3.50 or above on all classes attempted.

 

Click here to download a spreadsheet of this information

 

 

Cathy Abel RN to BSN Hendersonville TN
John Adcock General Business Lebanon TN
Pamela Adreon RN to BSN Santa Fe TN
Allyson Agee Criminal Justice Lebanon TN
Allyson Agee English Lebanon TN
Alexis Alduenda Music Lebanon TN
Tyler Alford Health & Human Performance Powell TN
Jordan Allen Music London KY
Mary Ambuehl RN to BSN LA VERGNE TN
Nathan Anderson Business Columbia TN
Nathan Anderson Criminal Justice/Public Administration Columbia TN
Tyler Anderson Business Cocoa Beach FL
Misty Ashby RN to BSN Goodlettsville TN
Jennifer Atkinson RN to BSN Old Hickory TN
Na'im Azhar Health & Human Performance Pembroke Pines FL
Lindsey Baker Nursing Mt. Juliet TN
Mariah Baker General Business Franklin TN
Theodore Baker General Business Mt. Juliet TN
Anthony Barnes RN to BSN pleasant view TN
Kelsie Barnes Athletic Training Murfreesboro TN
Joseph Bates Fine Arts Gallatin TN
Cali Beard Nursing Mount Juliet TN
Micah Beard Fine Arts Lebanon TN
Alicia Becker Psychology Virginia Beach VA
Victoria Bennett Athletic Training Dowelltown TN
Elizabeth Bichon RN to BSN Gallatin TN
Brian Blackmon Business Huntsville AL
Allison Blackwood Early Child Growth and Learning K-6 Leoma TN
Allison Blackwood Early Child Growth and Learning Pre K-3 Leoma TN
Robert Bock General Business Fairview TN
Anastacia Bowers Criminal Justice/Public Administration Nashville TN
Samantha Bozarth Business Bethpage TN
Tori Brewington Special Education Lebanon TN
Sydney Broderick Criminal Justice/Public Administration Knoxville TN
Dawn Browning Humanities & Social Sciences Watertown TN
Jessica Bailey Fine Arts/Emphasis Theatre Lebanon TN
Thomas Buehler Business Lebanon TN
Kristie Buhler Child Growth and Learning Lebanon TN
Andres Burgos General Business Mexico city  
Matthew Burke History/Geography With Teacher Licensure Smyrna TN
Michaela Burton Biology Madison TN
Parker Bush Criminal Justice/Public Administration Thomasville GA
Janice Callahan RN to BSN Rockvale TN
Owen Canady Undecided Pegram TN
Levi Carter Engineering Science Fayetteville TN
Alexis Chandler Child Growth and Learning Hermitage TN
David Cheers Criminal Justice/Public Administration Saulsbury TN
Kimberly Chunn Nursing Spring Hill TN
Stephanie Clark Nursing White House TN
Michelle Clayburn Business Hohenwald TN
Christopher Clement Management Smyrna TN
Hannah Clement Music Lafayette TN
Hayden Cochran Criminal Justice/Public Administration Lebanon TN
Zachary Cole Mathematics Lascassas TN
Tyler Coleman Mathematics Buffalo Valley TN
Karli Collins Athletic Training Tarpon Springs FL
Leonora Collins RN to BSN Lebanon TN
Kelli Cowan Nursing Mt. Juliet TN
Nicholas Crawford Business Fernandina Beach FL
Dylan Crews History Summertown TN
Amanda Crispin Marketing Murfreesboro TN
Amy Cummings Psychology Madison TN
Caroline Curran Health & Human Performance Bradenton FL
Andrea Davis Theatre Hermitage TN
Winston Davis Humanities & Social Sciences Watertown TN
Blakely DeBoard Nursing Panama City FL
Kevin Dempsey Nursing Spring Hill TN
Brandon Dial Criminal Justice/Public Administration Smyrna TN
Jana Diaz RN to BSN Delavan WI
Presli Dickerson Athletic Training Carthage TN
Sarah Dillard English Gordonsville TN
Sarah Dillard Secondary Education Gordonsville TN
Amber Dodson Child Growth and Learning College Grove TN
Conner Dodson Undecided Carthage TN
Sarah Donovan Music Mt. Juliet TN
Zachery Douglas Health & Human Performance Kingston Springs TN
Joshua Doyle RN to BSN Nashville TN
Mabel Ekundayo RN to BSN Antioch TN
Raina Eldridge RN to BSN Lebanon TN
Robin Elmore RN to BSN Murfreesboro TN
Robert Enoch Computer Information Systems Watertown TN
Tonya Eubanks RN to BSN LaVergne TN
James Evans Special Education Watertown TN
Charles Fann Accounting Woodbury TN
Stephen Ferraro Business Ashland City TN
Rory Ferrell Music Bell Buckle TN
Shelby Fields Nursing Lebanon TN
Jeremy Fleming General Business Chertsey  
Jeremy Fleming Mathematics Chertsey  
Kyle Frazier Humanities & Social Sciences Smyrna TN
Ami Fry RN to BSN Lebanon TN
Keaton Gaffney Biochemistry Mt. Juliet TN
Dustin Garcia General Business Mount Juliet TN
Holly Garland RN to BSN Murfreesboro TN
Austin Garrett Business Smithville TN
Mackenzie Gass Health & Human Performance Collierville TN
Meghan Gass Sports Management Collierville TN
Steven Gassaway English Lebanon TN
Steven Gassaway Psychology Lebanon TN
Nathan Gibson Biology Lebanon TN
CaSarah Gilliam Athletic Training Lebanon TN
Alena Gizdic Psychology Split CA
Elizabeth Goad Child Growth and Learning Dickson TN
Brandon Goodman General Business Murfreesboro TN
Jeremy Goodman Computer Analytics & Informatics Lebanon TN
Carolyn Gorski Nursing Nashville TN
Natasha Gray RN to BSN Burns TN
Jace Greene Health & Human Performance Harriman TN
Morgan Griffith Psychology LaVergne TN
Reed Gurchiek Health & Human Performance Gallatin TN
Musheda Haji Criminal Justice/Public Administration Nashville TN
Christopher Hall General Business Lebanon TN
Denver Hall Biology Clarkrange TN
Emily Hall Business Watertown TN
Terri Hamblin English Mt. Juliet TN
Alexandria Hamer Nursing Mount Juliet TN
Ian Hamilton Nursing Cincinnati OH
Michael Hamilton English Lebanon TN
Chelsea Hardin Humanities & Social Science Lebanon TN
Chelsea Hardin Psychology Lebanon TN
Alyssa Hargis Child Growth and Learning Portland TN
Daniel Harrison General Business Lebanon TN
Mark Harrison Health & Human Performance Glasgow  
Emily Hawkins Child Growth and Learning Mt Juliet TN
Kristian Hawkins Music Mt. Juliet TN
Richard Hayes Management Lebanon TN
Brittany Heater Secondary Education Knoxville TN
Brittany Heater Theatre Knoxville TN
Nicki Herald Biology Westmoreland TN
Cristhian Hernandez Management Bogota  
Jacob Hill Criminal Justice/Public Administration Madison AL
Quincy Hogan Child Growth and Learning Carrollton KY
Quincy Hogan Child Growth and Learning Carrollton KY
Kawana Holt RN to BSN Clarksville TN
Peyton Hosale Biology Burns TN
Kayla Huddleston Humanities & Social Sciences Lebanon TN
Nicolette Hudson Criminal Justice/Public Administration Lebanon TN
Lyndsay Huffman Business Old Hickory TN
Jennifer Hughes RN to BSN Thompsons Station TN
Ezekiel Hunt Engineering Science Dacula GA
Tanner Hurst Nursing Gallatin TN
Andrea Ibague Business Bogota D.C.  
Shelby Harrison Accounting Westmoreland TN
Stanton Johnson Business Burns TN
Elizabeth Jones English Lebanon TN
Katharine Jones Biochemistry Mount Juliet TN
Katharine Jones Psychology Mount Juliet TN
Michael Jones Nursing Mount Juliet TN
Jaclyn Jordan Biology Red Boiling Springs TN
Shannon Judd Child Growth and Learning K-6 Bartlett TN
William Judson Biochemistry Nolensville TN
William Judson Biology Nolensville TN
Ashley King Nursing Mount Juliet TN
Dillon Kirkham Health & Human Performance Portland TN
Kelly Kronemeyer RN to BSN North Wales PA
Tais Lacerda Bezerra Mathematics Curitiba  
Jena Lackey Child Growth and Learning Lebanon TN
Jena Lackey Child Growth and Learning K-6 Lebanon TN
Jessica Lackey Psychology Lebanon TN
Kristi Landers Early Child Growth and Learning Pre K-3 Cordova TN
Roland Landers Biology Murfreesboro TN
Dylan Lannom Business Hermitage TN
Renee LaRose Child Growth and Learning Edmonton  
Megan Lavery Health & Human Performance Mt. Juliet TN
Sarah Legge Business Portland TN
Rebekah Lemley RN to BSN Springfield TN
Nicholas Lennox Criminal Justice/Public Administration Mt. Juliet TN
Kyle Long Management Englewood TN
Broc Loveless Health & Human Performance Spring Hill TN
Jessica Lozano Health & Human Performance Carson CA
Christina Manis Accounting Hendersonville TN
Jamison Manning Criminal Justice/Public Administration Mt. Juliet TN
Jacqueline Maravia Mathematics Lebanon TN
Jacqueline Maravia Psychology Lebanon TN
Katie Martin Athletic Training Monterey TN
Harry Mason Health & Human Performance Lebanon TN
Cameron Massey Mathematics Mount Juliet TN
Antonio Manuel Matos Marcelo Management Linda-a-Velha  
Corey Matyskiela Nursing Columbia TN
Amber Mayne Computer Information Systems Montverde FL
Cody McCallister Physical Education with Teacher Licensure Dickson TN
Joshua McCausland Fine Arts Dayton OH
Taylor McDaniel History/Geography With Teacher Licensure Whitwell TN
Taylor McDaniel Secondary Education Whitwell TN
Michael McDonald Biology Gallatin TN
Samantha McDonald Athletic Training Hoover AL
Jacob McElyea Criminal Justice/Public Administration Burns TN
Daniel McFadden Business Lebanon TN
Daniel McFadden Psychology Lebanon TN
Katherina McGinley Biology Savannah TN
Kimberly Mcgowan Entertainment Design Watertown TN
Robert Mckeown RN to BSN Nashville TN
Lilia Medina RN to BSN Antioch TN
Joseph Miller Business Nashville TN
Marianne Mixer RN to BSN Mt. Juliet TN
Christie Moore RN to BSN Mount Juliet TN
Clarissa Moore Biology Lafayette TN
Elizabeth Morgan Psychology Manchester TN
Andrea Morrisett Health & Human Performance Lebanon TN
Selvana Moussa Biology Mt. Juliet TN
Jami Mugar Business Glendale AZ
Melody Myers Music (Performance) Mount Juliet TN
Lauren Neff Child Growth and Learning Old Hickory TN
Ilyas Niebur Humanities & Social Sciences Franklin TN
Shannel Nolen History/Geography With Teacher Licensure Cumberland City TN
Natalie Novak Psychology Cottontown TN
Shelby Oglesby Business Smyrna TN
Emily Owsley Child Growth and Learning Greenbrier TN
Nicholas Paden Mathematics Hodgenville KY
Nicholas Paden Secondary Education Hodgenville KY
Brennan Page Criminal Justice/Public Administration Mount Juliet TN
Aimme Palacios Child Growth and Learning K-6 Murfreesboro TN
Michael Palevo Health & Human Performance Gallatin TN
Simone Palmieri English Castalian Springs TN
Simone Palmieri Psychology Castalian Springs TN
Rodney Parks Theatre Mt. Juliet TN
Darcy Parson Music Hartsville TN
Andrea Parsons Criminal Justice/Public Administration Alpine TN
Daryl Patton Nursing Nashville TN
Jenna Pavan Business Mt. Juliet TN
Jenna Pavan Management Mt. Juliet TN
Jennefer Payne RN to BSN Franklin TN
Kaleigh Pearce Undecided Portland TN
Kaitlin Phillips Health & Human Performance Edmonton AB
Sarah Pickens Music Hermitage TN
Joshua Pierce Physical Education and Health W/Teacher Licensure Hahira GA
Brittany Plaisted Forensic and Criminal Justice Science Lebanon TN
Josh Plumlee Business Lebanon TN
Kortney Pope Athletic Training Mount Juliet TN
Ashley Prall Business Cookeville TN
Heaven Prater RN to BSN Castalian Springs TN
Audrey Quickel RN to BSN Nashville TN
Simone Quinn Computer Information Systems Hereford  
Anita Racz Business Szeged  
Mitchell Rainer Health & Human Performance Gibsons BC
Chelsea Reeves Psychology Lebanon TN
Jamie Rice Secondary Education Knoxville TN
Timothy Rich Accounting Lebanon TN
Amber Richards Psychology Lebanon TN
Devin Rickard Biology Maryville TN
Tabatha Rivers English Nashville TN
Tabatha Rivers Secondary Education Nashville TN
Pedro Rodrigues Management Batalha  
Cayman Russell Undecided Hendersonville TN
Daley Sallis History Lebanon TN
Jordan Sanders Psychology Mt. Juliet TN
Courtney Schaub Recreation Administration Lexington OH
Barbara Schmittou Special Education K-12 Modified Westmoreland TN
Nathan Schneider Music Colorado Springs CO
Thomas Schubert Engineering Science Apollo Beach FL
Morgan Shaffer Business Mount Juliet TN
Matthew Shattuck Athletic Training Huntsville AL
Yiran Shen Engineering Science Nanjing  
Theo Shipp Business Grandview MO
Brittany Shores Fine Arts Lebanon TN
Nichole Sims Nursing Lebanon TN
Binal Singapuri Business Mount Juliet TN
Bethany Sisseck Criminal Justice/Public Administration Lawrenceburg TN
Haley Sissom Business Mount Juliet TN
Marisa Smallwood Nursing Lebanon TN
Emily Smith Child Growth and Learning Gallatin TN
Ginger Smith Business Watertown TN
Kayla Smith Business Greenbrier TN
Steven Smith Health & Human Performance Charlotte TN
Steven Smith Secondary Education Charlotte TN
Timothy Smith Biology Madison TN
Hailey Speck Undecided Lebanon TN
Lauren Stevens Biology Old Hickory TN
Christopher Stewart Business Nashville TN
Scott Stewart Nursing Kenova WV
William Stewart Management Lebanon TN
Naaman Stillwell Business Benton TN
Skylar Stone Criminal Justice/Public Administration Mount Juliet TN
Devin Stovall Sports Management Scottsville KY
Ryan Sullivan General Business Nashville TN
Sandra Sutton RN to BSN Nicholasville KY
DeAnna Syler Humanities & Social Sciences Mulberry TN
DeAnna Syler Child Growth and Learning K-6 Mulberry TN
Albin Tahiraj Criminal Justice/Public Administration Chicago IL
Grant Theall Special Education Collinsville MS
Jessica Thompson Child Growth and Learning Lebanon TN
Megan Tibbs Athletic Training Mt. Juliet TN
Nicole Tidwell RN to BSN Nashville TN
Shannon Tinch RN to BSN Crossville TN
Lain Tomlinson Mathematics Mt. Juliet TN
Lain Tomlinson Music Mt. Juliet TN
Jerret Towns Health & Human Performance Brentwood TN
Stephanie Twardowski Health & Human Performance Churchill ON
Victor Underwood Mathematics Mt. Juliet TN
Brittni Veyna Criminal Justice/Public Administration Lebanon TN
Carisue Vickers RN to BSN Madison TN
Nicholas Vincent Biochemistry Mt. Juliet TN
Nicholas Vincent Biology Mt. Juliet TN
Michelle Ward Psychology St. Philips, NL  
Jonathan Webb Criminal Justice/Public Administration Old Hickory TN
Steven Webb Criminal Justice/Public Administration Culleoka TN
Alicia West Biology Hermitage TN
Ryan West Psychology Lafayette TN
Charles White General Business Albany KY
Courtney White Child Growth and Learning Savannah TN
Courtney White Child Growth and Learning K-6 Savannah TN
Jared White Health & Human Performance Hartsville TN
Molly Whitledge RN to BSN Clarksville TN
Marvin Wilcox Business Clarksville TN
Whitney Wilkerson Fine Arts Spring Hill TN
Bradley Williams Sports Management Swindon  
Crystal Williams RN to BSN Waynesboro TN
Deborah Williams Theatre Mt. Juliet TN
Richard Williams Biology Lebanon TN
Terry Williams Business Fayetteville GA
Mason Willis Sports Management Russellville AL
Abigail Wilson Health & Human Performance Gallatin TN
Luke Wilson Business Birmingham  
Tyler Winfree Accounting Gordonsville TN
Adam Wiss Biology Mt. Juliet TN
Adam Wiss Secondary Education Mt. Juliet TN
Joshua Workman Criminal Justice/Public Administration Vonore TN
Denny Wright RN to BSN Columbia TN
Samantha Wright RN to BSN Columbia TN
Jackson Yates History Gulf Breeze FL
Jackson Yates Secondary Education Gulf Breeze FL
Stephanie Younger RN to BSN Spring Hill TN
Ann Zobl Child Growth and Learning Hendersonville TN