News

Cumberland University announces Dean's List for fall semester

2/1/2011

University officials have released the fall 2010 Dean’s List. Information about the list was provided by the Office of the Registrar.

The following students have been named to the Cumberland University Dean’s List for the fall 2010 semester. The honor is reserved for students who have achieved a GPA of 3.50 or above on all classes attempted.
 

 

First Name

Last Name

Major

Hometown

 

Samantha

McDonald

Athletic Training

Hoover

AL

Jacob

Hill

General Business

Madison

AL

Francisco

Zamora

Management

Vista

CA

Nathan

Schneider

Music

Colorado Springs

CO

Matthew

Efird

Humanities & Social Science

Blairsville

GA

Terry

Williams

Business

Fayetteville

GA

Joshua

Smith

Humanities & Social Science

Flintstone

GA

Jessica

Gericke

Fitness and Wellness

Freeburg

IL

Kristen

Staback

Mathematics With Teacher Licensure

Haubstadt

IN

Andrew

Shoultz

Biology

Petersburg

IN

Eric

Metzler

Criminal Justice

Lacombe

LA

Geoffery

Pfeiffer

Criminal Justice

Bristolville

OH

Kristen

McClanahan

Humanities & Social Science

Franklin

OH

Emily

Howard

Biology With Teacher Licensure 7-12

Yukon

OK

Erica

Cherry

Business

St. Helens

OR

Megan

Crans

Physical Education and Health W/Teacher Licensure

Tioga

PA

Larissa

Miura

Biology

Curitiba

PR

Anji

Baydoun

Nursing

Antioch

TN

Gloria

Caples

Entertainment Design

Antioch

TN

Gloria

Caples

Marketing

Antioch

TN

Rachael

Meiste

Nursing

Antioch

TN

Jordan

Taylor

Undecided

Antioch

TN

Emily

Taylor

History

Ardmore

TN

Stephen

Ferraro

Management

Ashland City

TN

Haley

Stoever

Nursing

Ashland City

TN

Jesma

Curtis

Business

Belvidere

TN

Naaman

Stillwell

Business

Benton

TN

Rungnapa

Melson

Nursing

Bloomington Springs

TN

Christopher

Eads

General Business

Bluff City

TN

Martina

Andersen

Undecided

Brush Creek

TN

Presli

Dickerson

Athletic Training

Carthage

TN

Megan

Hunt

Fine Arts/Emphasis Theatre

Carthage

TN

Lauren

Upchurch

Nursing

Carthage

TN

Melissa

Schneider

Accounting

Castalian Springs

TN

Amanda

Ashburn

Fine Arts

Clarkrange

TN

Taylor

Doubler

Special Education K-12 Modified

Clarksville

TN

Michael

Hagewood

Fitness and Wellness

Clarksville

TN

Jennifer

Thomas

Music (Performance)

Clarksville

TN

Amber

Dodson

Early Child Growth and Learning Pre K-3

College Grove

TN

Meghan

Gass

Entertainment Design

Collierville

TN

Sarah

Murray

Nursing

Collierville

TN

Lane

Cryar

Criminal Justice

Columbia

TN

Lane

Cryar

Psychology

Columbia

TN

Corey

Matyskiela

Undecided

Columbia

TN

Taylor

Denney

Accounting

Cookeville

TN

Cody

McCallister

Physical Education

Dickson

TN

Lee

Austin

Music

Dover

TN

Allyson

Agee

Criminal Justice

Dyersburg

TN

Matthew

Green

Biology

Etowah

TN

Mariah

Baker

General Business

Franklin

TN

Samuel

Greene

General Business

Friendsville

TN

Joseph

Bates

Nursing

Gallatin

TN

Bryan

Conder

Biology

Gallatin

TN

Darcy

Draper

Psychology

Gallatin

TN

Ronez

Harris

Marketing

Gallatin

TN

Alissa

Klein

Music

Gallatin

TN

Michael

McFarland

Nursing

Gallatin

TN

Benjamin

Miller

Criminal Justice

Gallatin

TN

Logan

Neal

Sports Management

Gallatin

TN

Laura

Smith

Special Education K-12 Modified

Gallatin

TN

Bethany

Van Meter

Fitness and Wellness

Gallatin

TN

Kaitlyn

York

Child Growth and Learning

Gallatin

TN

Clay

House

General Business

Germantown

TN

Kayla

Smith

Criminal Justice

Gordonsville

TN

Tyler

Winfree

Accounting

Gordonsville

TN

Kayla

Smith

Athletic Training

Greenbrier

TN

Kayla

Howell

Athletic Training

Hartsville

TN

Cristy

Napier

Business

Hartsville

TN

Tiffany

Clem

Nursing

Hendersonville

TN

Briana

Gale

Nursing

Hendersonville

TN

Megan

Jones

Child Growth and Learning K-6

Hendersonville

TN

Melinda

Jones

Nursing

Hendersonville

TN

Christina

Manis

Accounting

Hendersonville

TN

Samantha

Nadler

Psychology

Hendersonville

TN

Amy

Ochsenbein

Nursing

Hendersonville

TN

Samantha

Smith

Nursing

Hendersonville

TN

Lauren

Carter

Accounting

Hermitage

TN

Alexis

Chandler

Child Growth and Learning

Hermitage

TN

Sandra

Cooke

Nursing

Hermitage

TN

Andrea

Davis

Undecided

Hermitage

TN

Xia

Gladney

Entertainment Design

Hermitage

TN

Pamela

Saylor

Psychology

Hermitage

TN

Michelle

Stanton

Nursing

Hermitage

TN

Gerri

Walton

Fine Arts

Hermitage

TN

Kassie

Taylor

Athletic Training

Jackson

TN

Kelsee

Dyer

Nursing

Knoxville

TN

Kenzie

Welms

Criminal Justice/Public Administration

Knoxville

TN

Elizabeth

Austin

Nursing

Lafayette

TN

Hannah

Clement

Music

Lafayette

TN

Jennifer

Talada

Psychology

Lafayette

TN

Leona

Rice

Nursing

Lascassas

TN

John

Adcock

General Business

Lebanon

TN

Dustin

Allen

Fitness and Wellness

Lebanon

TN

Heidi

Armstead

Management

Lebanon

TN

Jessica

Bailey

Fine Arts/Emphasis Theatre

Lebanon

TN

Brenda

Blevins

Special Education K-12 Comprehensive

Lebanon

TN

Jennifer

Brewington

Sports Management

Lebanon

TN

Benjamin

Briscoe

Mathematics

Lebanon

TN

Andrew

Brockette

Nursing

Lebanon

TN

Christopher

Burchette

Management

Lebanon

TN

Morgan

Butler

Nursing

Lebanon

TN

Eckton

Chinyanga

Accounting

Lebanon

TN

Devin

Crotzer

General Business

Lebanon

TN

Nicole

DeFevers

Child Growth and Learning K-6

Lebanon

TN

John

Essary

Entertainment Design

Lebanon

TN

Patricia

Frith

Biology

Lebanon

TN

Steven

Gassaway

Psychology

Lebanon

TN

Dewayne

Gill

Humanities & Social Science

Lebanon

TN

Kaitlyn

Gross

English

Lebanon

TN

Kaitlyn

Gross

Secondary Education

Lebanon

TN

Brett

Hardin

Accounting

Lebanon

TN

Chelsea

Hardin

Humanities & Social Science

Lebanon

TN

Gregory

Harness

Fine Arts/Art Emphasis

Lebanon

TN

Kyla

Harris

Nursing

Lebanon

TN

Tanna

Hooberry

Early Child Growth and Learning Pre K-3

Lebanon

TN

Sarah

Huddleston

Fine Arts

Lebanon

TN

Giselle

Joines

Nursing

Lebanon

TN

Emily

Kent

Entertainment Design

Lebanon

TN

Jena

Lackey

Child Growth and Learning K-6

Lebanon

TN

Whitney

Mathis

Nursing

Lebanon

TN

Connor

McChurch

General Business

Lebanon

TN

Mitchell

McChurch

Criminal Justice

Lebanon

TN

Stephanie

McNeal

Nursing

Lebanon

TN

Kimberly

Moorhead

Biology

Lebanon

TN

Brittany

Morrison

Criminal Justice

Lebanon

TN

Charles

Moss

Athletic Training

Lebanon

TN

Jonathan

Mullican

Management

Lebanon

TN

Carly

Odil

Nursing

Lebanon

TN

Daniel

Petroff

Marketing

Lebanon

TN

Daniel

Ramsay

Mathematics

Lebanon

TN

Amber

Rose

Nursing

Lebanon

TN

Daley

Sallis

History

Lebanon

TN

Evan

Sanna

Business

Lebanon

TN

Jason

Sellars

Management

Lebanon

TN

Rachel

Stewart

Nursing

Lebanon

TN

Bobby

Tomlinson

Special Education K-12 Comprehensive

Lebanon

TN

Brendan

Tramel

Fine Arts/Emphasis Theatre

Lebanon

TN

Ashley

Vastola

Nursing

Lebanon

TN

Shanna

Younes

Child Growth and Learning

Lebanon

TN

Stephanie

Young

Music

Lebanon

TN

Allison

Blackwood

Early Child Growth and Learning K-6

Leoma

TN

Samantha

Erickson

Nursing

Madison

TN

Jeffrey

Duncan

Nursing

Manchester

TN

Jessica

Taylor

Entertainment Design

Middleton

TN

Clayton

Anderson

Undecided

Milan

TN

Jacob

Dean

Criminal Justice/Public Administration

Mount Juliet

TN

Dustin

Garcia

General Business

Mount Juliet

TN

Reed

Gurchiek

Health & Human Performance

Mount Juliet

TN

Katharine

Jones

Biology

Mount Juliet

TN

Melody

Myers

Music (Performance)

Mount Juliet

TN

Kortney

Pope

Athletic Training

Mount Juliet

TN

Morgan

Shaffer

Accounting

Mount Juliet

TN

Skylar

Stone

Criminal Justice/Public Administration

Mount Juliet

TN

Shelley

Vaughn

Nursing

Mount Juliet

TN

Zachary

Batty

Mathematics

Mt. Juliet

TN

Marilyn

Blythe

Marketing

Mt. Juliet

TN

Angela

Cammarata

Nursing

Mt. Juliet

TN

Kari

Davis

Accounting

Mt. Juliet

TN

Catlin

Gentry

Accounting

Mt. Juliet

TN

Caitlin

Gray

Management

Mt. Juliet

TN

Weston

Gray

Management

Mt. Juliet

TN

Dawn

Johnson

Psychology

Mt. Juliet

TN

Rachael

Kiefer

Special Education K-12 Comprehensive

Mt. Juliet

TN

Kristina

McGee

Nursing

Mt. Juliet

TN

Brittany

Mehring

Nursing

Mt. Juliet

TN

Kayla

Meredith

Nursing

Mt. Juliet

TN

Scott

Miller

Fine Arts

Mt. Juliet

TN

Kirsten

Moussa

Psychology

Mt. Juliet

TN

Rachel

Mullins

Music

Mt. Juliet

TN

Kristina

Newgarden

Nursing

Mt. Juliet

TN

William

Sakalaucks

Vocal/General Music w Licensure K-12

Mt. Juliet

TN

Brett

Schultz

Mathematics

Mt. Juliet

TN

Holly

Scott

Nursing

Mt. Juliet

TN

Lauren

Slinkard

Undecided

Mt. Juliet

TN

Robbie

Thomas

Psychology

Mt. Juliet

TN

Lain

Tomlinson

Mathematics

Mt. Juliet

TN

Deborah

Williams

Theatre

Mt. Juliet

TN

Adam

Wiss

Biology

Mt. Juliet

TN

DeAnna

Syler

Child Growth and Learning K-6

Mulberry

TN

Jakob

Fann

Biology

Murfreesboro

TN

Angela

Hooten

Nursing

Murfreesboro

TN

Lyndsey

Lawrence

Nursing

Murfreesboro

TN

Aimme

Palacios

Child Growth and Learning K-6

Murfreesboro

TN

Sandra

Stout

Special Education K-12 Modified

Murfreesboro

TN

Alexandria

Thieman

Biology

Murfreesboro

TN

Whitney

Tomberlain

Music

Murfreesboro

TN

Anastacia

Bowers

Criminal Justice/Public Administration

Nashville

TN

Chloe

Campbell

Fine Arts

Nashville

TN

Tayler

Crabtree

Nursing

Nashville

TN

Jessica

Hopper

Nursing

Nashville

TN

Deonta

Johnson

Fine Arts/Art Emphasis

Nashville

TN

Mathew

Meunier

Business

Nashville

TN

Tabatha

Rivers

English

Nashville

TN

Tabatha

Rivers

Secondary Education

Nashville

TN

William

Judson

Biology

Nolensville

TN

Katelin

Fields

Biology With Teacher Licensure 7-12

Old Hickory

TN

Chelsey

Huffman

Biology

Old Hickory

TN

Lyndsay

Huffman

Business

Old Hickory

TN

Lillian

McNeal

Child Growth and Learning K-6

Old Hickory

TN

Matthew

Sedgwick

Undecided

Old Hickory

TN

British

Sullivan

Nursing

Old Hickory

TN

Jonathan

Webb

Criminal Justice/Public Administration

Old Hickory

TN

Kala

Dixon

Biology

Portland

TN

Andrew

Jennings

Humanities & Social Science

Portland

TN

Jaclyn

Jordan

Athletic Training

Red Boiling Springs

TN

Samantha

Bellar

Early Child Growth and Learning Pre K-3

Ridgetop

TN

Courtney

Jackson

Child Growth and Learning

Santa Fe

TN

Katherina

McGinley

Biology

Savannah

TN

Jennifer

Hancock

Accounting

Smyrna

TN

Richard

Johnson

Accounting

Smyrna

TN

Shelby

Oglesby

Business

Smyrna

TN

Destiny

Whinnery

Business

Smyrna

TN

Aaron

Brown

Art Education With Licensure K-12

Sparta

TN

Todd

Holman

General Business

Sparta

TN

Seth

Obermeyer

Criminal Justice

Spring Hill

TN

Victoria-Lyn

Longaberger

Nursing

Thompson Station

TN

Kristen

Sisco

Child Growth and Learning K-6

Tullahoma

TN

Robert

Enoch

Computer Information Systems

Watertown

TN

Tiffany

Fennell

Mathematics With Teacher Licensure

Watertown

TN

Kimberly

Mcgowan

Fine Arts

Watertown

TN

Donna

Collins

Special Education

Westmoreland

TN

Shelby

Harrison

Accounting

Westmoreland

TN

Nicki

Herald

Biology

Westmoreland

TN

Taylor

McDaniel

History/Economics With Teacher Licensure

Whitwell

TN

Alicia

Becker

Psychology

Virginia Beach

VA

Joshua

Chappa

Biology

Plainfield

WI